VBSL Swim Records
as of 8/6/2017
1 Mixed 6&U 100 Free Relay 1:29.53                           1989 Great Bridge
J.Culbert, J. Romash, S. Ladaveze, C.Baur
2 Mixed 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:10.41 2013 Little Neck Blue Dolphins
S. Knapp, N. Keenan, S. Dowd, C. Mamaril
3 Mixed 10&U 100 Free Relay 1:01.52 2006 Greenbrier Country Club
K. Admire, J. Campbell, H. Habeeb, N. DeLeon
4 Mixed 12&U 100 Free Relay 54.86 2007 Greenbriar Country Club
K. Admire, N. DeLeon, H. Habeeb, C. Stalings
5 Mixed 14&U 200 Free Relay 1:3.50 2012 Little Neck Blue Dolphins
M. Arris, R. Weinstein, T. Wynne, D. Arris
6 Mixed 18&U 200 Free Relay 1:48.19 2014 Broad Bay Country Club
A. DeAngelis, G. DaCruz, J. Mazzeo, N. DaCruz
7 Boys 6&U 25 Free 15.69 1986 J. Lowell/CAF  -  CAF
8 Girls 6&U 25 Free 16.75 2012 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN  -  ALN
9 Boys 8&U 25 Free 15.82 1996 Geoff Parrish/GCC  -  GCC
10 Girls 8&U 25 Free 16.18 1993 Betsy Pike/LNTW  -  LN
11 Boys 10&U 25 Free 14.76 2010 Dan Bannon/PACC  -  PACC
12 Girls 10&U 25 Free 14.56 2002 Jackie Rudolph/CB  -  CB
13 Boys 8&U 50 Free 33.44 2013 Samuel Quarles/OCN - OCN
14 Girls 8&U 50 Free 32.09 2014 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN - ALN
15 Boys 10&U 50 Free 30.26 2011 Cason Wilburn/RW  -  RW
16 Girls 10&U 50 Free 29.63 2016 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN - ALN
17 Boys 12&U 50 Free 27.79 2007 Zac Paryzek/NYCC  -  NYCC
18 Girls 12&U 50 Free 28.54 2008 Katelyn Admire/GCC  -  GCC
19 Boys 14&U 50 Free 24.86 2012 Daniel Arris/LN  -  LN
20 Girls 14&U 50 Free 27.72 2013 Claire Ostrowski/CB - CB
21 Boys 18&U 50 Free 24.28 2011 Chadwick Smith/PM  -  PM
22 Girls 18&U 50 Free 27.68 2002 Amber Bialas/CPAC  -  CPAC
23 Boys 8&U 25 Breast 20.10 1980 S. Speakman/CAF  -  CAF
24 Girls 8&U 25 Breast 21.60 1985 K. Schnittger/CAF  -  CAF
25 Boys 10&U 25 Breast 18.59 1982 E. Schnittger/CAF  -  CAF
26 Girls 10&U 25 Breast 19.25 1994 Amanda Cole/CPAC  -  CPAC
27 Boys 12&U 50 Breast 36.26 2007 Curtis Stallings/GCC  -  GCC
28 Girls 12&U 50 Breast 37.31 2012 Callie Dickinson/PACC  -  PACC
29 Boys 14&U 50 Breast 31.70 2005 Matt Vaughan/PM  -  PM
30 Girls 14&U 50 Breast 35.25 2013 Claire Ostrowski/CB  -  CB
31 Boys 18&U 50 Breast 29.73 2008 Matt Vaughan/PM  -  PM
32 Girls 18&U 50 Breast 34.77 2016 Milana Beryy/PM - PM
33 Boys 12&U 100 IM 1:08.97 2012 Joshua Jung/PM  -  PM
34 Girls 12&U 100 IM 1:11.19 2011 Claire Ostrowski/CB  -  CB
35 Boys 14&U 100 IM 1:02.71 2012 Daniel Arris/LN  -  LN
36 Girls 14&U 100 IM 1:08.78 2012 Claire Ostrowski/CB  -  CB
37 Boys 18&U 100 IM 59.71 2008 Matt Vaughan/PM  -  PM
38 Girls 18&U 100 IM 1:07.93 2015 Susan Hynes/GB - GB
39 Boys 6&U 25 Back 22.66 1994 Geoff Parrish/GCC  -  GCC
40 Girls 6&U 25 Back 22.56 1988 Elizabeth Flannery/SW  -  SW
41 Boys 8&U 25 Back 18.79 2013 Samuel Quarles/OCN - OCN
42 Girls 8&U 25 Back 17.92 2014 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN - ALN
43 Boys 10&U 25 Back 17.28 2000 Bo Friddell / Cason Wilburn  -  GSQ '00 / RW '11
44 Girls 10&U 25 Back 16.14 2016 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN - ALN
45 Boys 12&U 50 Back 31.80 2012 Joshua Jung/PM  -  PM
46 Girls 12&U 50 Back 32.76 2008 Katelyn Admire/GCC  -  GCC
47 Boys 14&U 50 Back 28.82 2016 Sean Rocca/MCC  -  MCC
48 Girls 14&U 50 Back 31.58 2012 Claire Ostrowski/CB  -  CB
49 Boys 18&U 50 Back 27.63 2016 Colin Demers/VBTCC - VBTCC
50 Girls 18&U 50 Back 30.97 1997 Emily Mason/PM  -  PM
51 Boys 8&U 25 Fly 17.66 1991 Justin Culbert/GB  -  GB
52 Girls 8&U 25 Fly 17.77 2014 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN - ALN
53 Boys 10&U 25 Fly 15.75 2012 Ian McCullough/GSQ  -  GSQ
54 Girls 10&U 25 Fly 15.76 2016 Kayleigh Duffy/ALN  - ALN
55 Boys 12&U 50 Fly 30.35 2004 Nathan Destree/CPAC  -  CPAC
56 Girls 12&U 50 Fly 32.45 2012 Randi Palandro/CGC  -  CGC
57 Boys 14&U 50 Fly 27.48 2015 Cason Wilburn/RW - RW
58 Girls 14&U 50 Fly 30.29 2013 Claire Ostrowski/CB - CB
59 Boys 18&U 50 Fly 26.48 2012 Brian Burns/OCN  -  OCN
60 Girls 18&U 50 Fly 29.92 2004 Abby Barney/LN  -  LN
61 Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:10.24 2008 Princess Anne Country Club
C Randolph, W Parsons, B Randolph, D Bannon
62 Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay 1:13.09 2013 Alanton Baycliff Recreation
R. Ziemer, L. Rudolph, H. Rosenfield, K. Duffy
63 Boys 10&U 100 Free Relay 1:01.12 2010 Princess Anne Country Club
B. Randolph, B. Short, W. Parsons, D. Bannon
64 Girls 10&U 100 Free Relay 1:02.76 2006 Greenbriar Country Club
H. Habeeb, B. Stewart, A. DeLeon, K. Admire
65 Boys 12&U 100 Free Relay 55.23 2012 Pembroke Meadows
Q. Moure, M. Rogerson, E. Fiedler, J. Jung
66 Girls 12&U 100 Free Relay 56.91 2007 Pembroke Meadows
E. Hagelberger, H. Dunning, M. Kunsch, M. Dunning
67 Boys 14&U 200 Free Relay 1:50.48 2010 Broad Bay
A.Temple, M. Wilson, A. Ryan, N. DaCruz
68 Girls 14&U 200 Free Relay 2:00.08 2010 Virginia Beach Tennis Country
K Alley, E Newsom, B DiSilvestro, R Black
69 Mixed 18&U 200 Medley Relay 1:58.93 2013 Broad Bay Country Club
G. DaCruz, A. Temple, J. Mazzeo, A. DeAngelis